English (Aircraft Propulsion Systems)
fuel flow [correct]; fuel flow rate [correct]
CONT: The ... fuel control unit is a hydromechanical device which controls the high pressure pump output to the burners, to provide optimum fuel flow to the engine for all operating requirements.
French (Propulsion des aéronefs)
débit carburant [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: La manette de poussée étant en relation directe avec le débit carburant, si le pilote accélère brusquement, le débit carburant va augmenter ainsi que la quantité de chaleur apportée à la chambre de combustion.
OBS: Terme uniformisé par le CUTA - Opérations aériennes.