English (Gasoline Motors; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
compound valve hemi-head [correct]; CVH [correct]
CONT: The all new CVH (Compound Valve Hemi-Head) H-cylinder engine was designed specifically to squeeze the most power possible from every precious drop of fuel. By wing a hemispherical (half-round) head, and dishing out the top of the pistons, the fuel/air mixture is literally gathered in the center of the chamber and thoroughly mixed.
French (Moteurs à essence; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
culasse hémisphérique à soupapes opposées
CONT: Le moteur totalement nouveau est comme sous le nom de "moteur à culasse hémisphérique à soupapes opposées" est un 4 cylindres conçu pour extraire le maximum de puissance de chaque goutte d’essence. En utilisant une tête de culasse hémisphérique et en arrondissant le haut du piston, on réussit à pousser le mélange air/carburant au centre de la chambre de combustion, assurant ainsi un mélange parfait.