English (Heating)
underslung charcoal heater
OBS: The Canadian National has developed a charcoal heater which is slung under the body of the [heater] car and distributes the heat to the interior through an antifreeze circulating system.
French (Chauffage)
poêle à charbon sous caisse [masculine noun]
OBS: [Les] poêles à charbon [sont des] poêles à combustibles solides [qui] comportent essentiellement un foyer entouré d’une enveloppe réfractaire et dont les parois transmettent la chaleur de combustion [...]