English (Oil Production)
fuel availability [correct]
DEF: Amount of fuel supply (coke) of the oil being burned in an in-situ combustion process.
CONT: [The] authors concluded that: a) fuel availability decreased as the C/H ratio, viscosity, Conradson carbon residue and oil saturation decreased and the API gravity increased ...
French (Production pétrolière)
quantité de combustible disponible [correct, feminine noun]; quantité de coke disponible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des expériences spécifiques de simulation de l'approche d’un front de combustion ont été effectuées pour déterminer la quantité de coke disponible pour la combustion à co-courant.
OBS: On constate que la quantité de combustible disponible tend à augmenter avec la densité de l’huile et avec le carbone Conradson.