English (Solid Fossil Fuels; Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
deep bed [correct]
CONT: The effect of deep bed on the AFBC performance of Syncrude coke will be examined by Queen's University in 1984.
French (Combustibles fossiles solides; Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
lit profond [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'effet d’un lit profond sur le rendement de la combustion en lit fluidisé sous pression atmosphérique du coke de la Syncrude sera examiné par l'Université Queen's en 1984.
PHR: Filtration en lit profond.