English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Solid Fossil Fuels)
adiabatic combustion chamber
CONT: This new rig was designed to study low-quality fuels and is capable of increasing the adiabatic combustion chamber residence time by a factor of five.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Combustibles fossiles solides)
chambre de combustion adiabatique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette nouvelle installation a été conçue pour l'étude de combustibles de basse qualité et permet de multiplier par cinq le temps de séjour dans la chambre de combustion adiabatique.