English (Long-Distance Pipelines; Transport of Oil and Natural Gas)
long-distance pipeline [correct]
CONT: This category comprises vehicles and equipment that are not licensed to operate on roads or highways, and includes GHG [greenhouse gas] emissions from the combustion of fuel used to propel products in long-distance pipelines.
French (Canalisations à grande distance; Transport du pétrole et du gaz naturel)
pipeline longue distance [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce sous-secteur englobe les émissions des véhicules et de l'équipement qui ne sont pas autorisés à circuler sur les chemins ou les grandes routes et inclut les émissions de GES [gaz à effet de serre] découlant de la combustion des combustibles qui servent à propulser les produits dans les pipelines longue distance.