English (Combustion and Fuels (Fireplaces); Coal Gasification)
atmospheric recirculating fluidized bed combustion [correct]; ARFBC [correct]
CONT: Atmospheric Recirculating Fluidized Bed Combustion (ARFBC) is a second generation FBC technology with applications including the combustion of unreactive and high sulfur fuels, whereby rejects, wood wastes and solid fuels with a high percentage of fines can be utilized.
French (Combustion et combustibles (Foyers); Gazéification des charbons)
combustion en lit fluidisé à pression atmosphérique avec recirculation [feminine noun]
CONT: La combustion en lit fluidisé à pression atmosphérique, avec recirculation, est une technique de CLF de deuxième génération dont les applications comprennent la combustion de combustibles non réactifs à haute teneur en soufre, ce qui permet d’utiliser les rejets, les déchets de bois et les combustibles solides contenant un grand pourcentage de fines.