English (Explosives and Pyrotechnical Materials (Industries))
isothermal grain erosion
OBS: equation (...) is the Eyring -- formula. It is directly applicable for use in the geometrical model.
French (Explosifs et artifices (Industries))
combustion par grain
OBS: ce schéma est basé sur la notion de combustion par grain introduite par Eyring qui assimile l'explosif à un agrégat de grains brûlant par couches parallèles.