English (Wastewater Treatment)
partial wet combustion [correct]
CONT: ... the wet combustion process is evolving into a partial wet combustion process which presents fewer technical difficulties and is much cheaper to install.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
oxydation humide partielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] le procédé de combustion humide [des boues] évolue vers un procédé à oxydation humide partielle dont les difficultés technologiques et les cours d’investissement sont nettement réduits.