English (Launchers (Astronautics))
liquid hydrogen/oxygen combustion [correct]; LH2/LOX combustion [correct]
CONT: CNES-ONERA-DLR agreement - The agreement signed by the three agencies on 16 June 2000 will focus on four areas: liquid hydrogen/oxygen (LH2/LOX) and hydrocarbon/LOX combustion systems, phenomena associated with high-frequency combustion, and nozzle jet separation.
French (Lanceurs (Astronautique))
combustion d'hydrogène-oxygène liquide [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Accord CNES-ONERA-DLR. L'accord signé le 16 juin 2000 entre les trois organismes portera sur quatre domaines d’ores et déjà identifiés. Il s’agit de la combustion d’hydrogène-oxygène liquide, de la combustion d’hydrocarbures-oxygène liquide, de l'étude des instabilités de combustion haute fréquence et des phénomènes de décollement de jets dans les tuyères.