English (Heating)
controlled combustion wood stove
CONT: Controlled combustion wood stoves have been shown to have a significant degree of incompleteness of combustion and corresponding high emissions.
French (Chauffage)
poêle à bois à feu continu [masculine noun]
CONT: On a observé qu'avec les poêles à bois à feu continu la combustion était très incomplète, ce qui se traduisait par un taux d’émissions élevé.