English (Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting); Cranes (Construction Sites))
high-altitude head
OBS: High-compression cylinder heads installed on internal combustion engines to partially compensate for low pressure at high altitudes.
French (Grues (Levage); Grues (Chantiers))
culasse haute altitude
OBS: Culasse à compression élevée équipant certains moteurs à combustion interne pour compenser partiellement la basse pression s’exerçant à haute altitude.