English (Trucks and Dollies (Materials Handling))
spark-guard [correct, standardized]
OBS: Spark-guard for internal combustion engine.
OBS: Term standardized by ISO.
OBS: Powered industrial trucks - terminology.
French (Chariots de manutention)
pare-étincelles [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Pare-étincelles pour moteur à combustion interne.
OBS: Terme normalisé par l’ISO.
OBS: Terminologie des chariots de manutention automoteurs.