English (Types of Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Mass Transit)
hydrogen bus [correct]
OBS: hydrogen bus: generic term that may refer to a "fuel-cell bus" or a "hydrogen internal combustion engine bus."
French (Sortes de véhicules automobiles et de bicyclettes; Transports en commun)
autobus à hydrogène [correct, masculine noun]; bus à hydrogène [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: autobus à hydrogène; bus à hydrogène : termes génériques pouvant désigner un «autobus à pile à combustible» ou un «autobus à moteur à combustion interne à hydrogène».