English (Welding and Soldering (Metals))
controlled burning process
CONT: Oxy-acetylene flame cutting is a controlled burning process....
French (Soudage (Métal))
procédé de combustion chimique progressive [masculine noun]
CONT: L'oxycoupage est un procédé de combustion chimique progressive.