English (Oxygen Cutting (Metals))
burning process
CONT: Oxy-acetylene flame cutting is a controlled burning process....
French (Oxycoupage)
procédé de combustion chimique [masculine noun]
CONT: L'oxycoupage est un procédé de combustion chimique progressive.