English (Botany)
coconut palm [correct]; coconut tree [correct]; coco palm; cocoa palm
DEF: A tall pinnate-leaved palm (Cocos nucifera) found throughout the tropics ... bearing a large edible fruit and leaves that are used in thatching or are split for use in weaving (as hats, baskets, and matting).
French (Botanique)
cocotier [correct, masculine noun]; cocotier commun [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Palmier des régions tropicales, dont le fruit, appelé noix de coco, est comestible.
Spanish (Botánica)
cocotero [correct, masculine noun]