English (Dietetics; Collaboration with the FAO)
average edible quantity consumed [correct]
DEF: The [average] quantity of food consumed in grams per person per day after the non-edible portion has been removed.
French (Diététique; Collaboration avec la FAO)
quantité comestible moyenne consommée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Quantité [moyenne] d’aliment consommée, en grammes par personne et par jour, après élimination de la portion non comestible.