English (Horticulture; Vegetable Crop Production; Culture of Fruit Trees)
horticulture [correct]
DEF: The branch of agriculture dealing with garden crops, generally fruits, vegetables, and ornamentals.
French (Horticulture; Production légumière; Arboriculture fruitière)
horticulture [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de l’agriculture qui regroupe la culture des légumes, des fleurs, des arbres et arbustes fruitiers ou d’ornement.
CONT: L'horticulture est divisée en deux grandes branches : l'horticulture vivrière ou comestible [et] l'horticulture ornementale ou non comestible [...]
Spanish (Horticultura; Producción hortícola; Fruticultura)
horticultura [feminine noun]