English (Prepared Dishes (Cooking); Restaurant Menus)
frog legs [correct, plural]; frog's legs [correct, plural]
CONT: Frogs' legs are often compared to chicken in taste and texture ... Only the hind legs are used ... They may be sautéed, deep-fried, or poached and served in a sauce.
CONT: Sautéed frog's legs with garlic and shallots.
French (Plats cuisinés; Menus (Restauration))
cuisses de grenouille [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Partie comestible de la grenouille constituée par l'arrière-train(cuisses et dos), que l'on peut apprêter à l'anglaise, frite ou en sauce.
Spanish (Platos preparados (Cocina); Menú (Restaurantes))
ancas de rana [feminine noun]