English (Regulations and Standards (Food))
net weight [correct]
OBS: ... with respect to unfrozen or frozen lobster meat, means the weight of the edible contents of a container after the liquid has been drained from the container by a method approved by the Minister and, with respect to any other fish, means the total weight of the edible contents of a container.
French (Réglementation et normalisation (Alimentation))
poids net [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [...] pour ce qui est de la chair de homard non congelée ou congelée, désigne le poids du contenu comestible d’un récipient, après égouttage suivant une méthode approuvée par le ministre et, pour ce qui est de toute autre espèce de poisson, le poids de tout le contenu comestible d’un récipient.
Spanish (Reglamentación y normalización (Alimentación))
peso neto [proposal, masculine noun]