English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
edible caseinate [correct]
DEF: The dry product obtained by the reaction of a food grade neutralizing agent on edible casein or fresh edible casein curd, the product of which is then subjected to an appropriate drying treatment.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
caséinate alimentaire [correct, masculine noun]; caséinate comestible [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit obtenu par la réaction d’un neutralisant alimentaire avec de la caséine comestible ou un caillé frais de caséine comestible, après un séchage approprié.
Spanish (Productos lácteos)
caseinato alimentario [correct, masculine noun]; caseinato comestible [correct, masculine noun]