English (Botany; Forage Crops)
peach palm [correct]
DEF: A central American palm tree which produces nutritious edible fruit.
OBS: G. Gasipaes (HBK) L.H. Bailey; G. utilis (orst.)
French (Botanique; Culture des plantes fourragères)
péjibaie [correct, feminine noun]; guilielma [correct, masculine noun]; palmier-pêche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Palmier d’Amérique centrale produisant un fruit comestible de haute valeur nutritive.