English (Fungi and Myxomycetes; Mushroom Growing)
two-colored bolete [correct]
DEF: A mushroom of the family Boletaceae.
CONT: You recognize the Two-colored Bolete easily enough by its cap and stalk in the tones of red wine and yellow, its tubes blueing on contact small pores, and its flesh changing slightly when cut. ... The Two-colored Bolete is an edible mushroom. Its flavour is not very strong, but its texture is excellent.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes; Culture des champignons)
bolet bicolore [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Champignon de la famille des Boletaceae.
CONT: On reconnaît assez facilement le Bolet bicolore à son chapeau et son pied dans les tons de rouge vin et de jaune, ses tubes bleuissant au contact, à pores petits, et sa chair peu changeante à la coupe. [...] Le Bolet bicolore est un champignon comestible. Sa saveur n’ est pas très prononcée mais sa texture est excellente.