English (Food Industries)
delicatessen [correct]; deli food [correct]; delicatessen foods [correct]; fine foods [correct]
DEF: Ready-to-eat foods such as cold meats and poultry, pickled and smoked fish, prepared accompaniments such as potato salad, olives.
French (Industrie de l'alimentation)
aliments de choix [correct, masculine noun, plural]; aliments fins [correct, masculine noun, plural]; comestibles de choix [correct, see observation, masculine noun, plural]; alimentation fine [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: «comestibles de choix» : Europe
OBS: On emploie le terme «charcuterie» lorsqu’il s’agit de produits de salaison.