English (Operations (Air Forces); Flights (Air Transport))
routine flight
CONT: Flying Officers James Miller and Gerald Stubbs, whose plane disappeared during a routine flight over southern B.C. in 1956, were honoured in September with a memorial cairn placed near the crash site by members of 19 Wing Comox.
French (Opérations (Forces aériennes); Vols (Transport aérien))
vol réglementaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Les lt James Miller et Gerald Stubbs, dont l'avion avait disparu pendant un vol réglementaire dans le sud de la Colombie-Britannique en 1956, ont été honorés en septembre par les membres de la 19e Escadre Comox.