English (Rolling Stock (Railroads); Rail Transport Operations)
special sleeper [correct, officially approved]
OBS: special sleeper (3 compt.)
OBS: special sleeper (3 compt.): Term officially approved by Canadian Pacific Ltd.
French (Matériel roulant (Chemins de fer); Exploitation (Transport par rail))
voiture-dortoir de type spécial [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: voiture-dortoir de type spécial(3 comp.)
OBS: voiture-dortoir de type spécial(3 comp.) : Terme uniformisé par Canadien Pacifique Ltée.