English (Foundation Engineering)
driving record [correct]
OBS: Driving records of dry sampling spoons should always be kept, especially in the case of non-cohesive soil layers, to provide a measure of their density.
French (Technique des fondations)
relevé des sondages
OBS: Il est nécessaire de conserver les relevés des sondages à sec réalisés à la cuillère, particulièrement dans le cas de couches de sols non cohérents, afin d’en déduire une évaluation de leur compacité.