English (Industrial Tools and Equipment)
dialyzer
DEF: An apparatus in which dialysis is carried out consisting essentially of one or more containers for liquids separated into compartments for membranes in any of various forms.
OBS: osmose; to subject to osmosis: dialyze.
French (Outillage industriel)
osmoseur [masculine noun]
CONT: Osmoseur compact de l'eau pure en continu. Cet appareil met en œuvre le phénomène d’osmose inverse [...]