English (Mineralogy)
pinite [correct]
DEF: A grey-green or brownish mica formed as a pseudomorph by the alteration of other minerals such as spodumene or cordierite.
French (Minéralogie)
pinite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Variété de mica compact à structure amorphe, grise, verte ou brune.
OBS: [La pinite] se forme par l’altération d’autres minéraux (cordiérite surtout, néphéline, scapolite, etc.).
Spanish (Mineralogía)
pinita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mica alcalina semejante a la moscovita, pero finamente cristalizada.