English (Operating Systems (Software))
embedded system [correct]
OBS: Ada is the first standard language for embedded systems to include tasking intrinsically within the language at all. Ada was primarily (although not exclusively) designed for the programming of embedded systems.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
système emboîté [correct, masculine noun]; système intégré [correct, masculine noun]; système enfoui [correct, masculine noun]; système embarqué [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Système qui exige une programmation produisant un code compact et rapide.
Spanish (Sistemas operativos (Soporte lógico))
sistema intercalado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema usado por la computadora (ordenador) como función de control intercalada dentro del dispositivo que está controlando.