English (Food Preservation and Canning; Fruits and Vegetables (Types and Processing - Food Ind.))
solid pack [correct]
DEF: [A] pack in which the fruit or vegetable has been partially or wholly precooked before processing so as to allow the product to pack closely with the minimum amount of free liquid.
French (Conservation des aliments et conserverie; Fruits et légumes (Types et traitement - Alimentation))
conserve compacte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Conserve] dans [laquelle] le fruit ou le légume a été partiellement ou totalement précuit avant sa transformation de façon à permettre l'emballage compact du produit avec la quantité minimum de liquide libre.