English (Ferns and Fern Allies)
pigmy sword fern [correct]
OBS: Densely crowded, compact fern ... erect wiry stalks ... tiny rounded, toothed leathery 1-2 cm leaflets. [Family Polypodiaceae, native to New Zealand, Polynesia].
French (Fougères et plantes alliées)
fougère pygmée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Cultivar singulier à développement compact, folioles serrées et froncées en forme de bouton. [Famille des Polypodiacées, originaire de la Polynésie et de la Nouvelle-Zélande].