English (Culture of Fruit Trees)
spur-type tree [correct]
OBS: A type of size-controlled fruit tree.
French (Arboriculture fruitière)
arbre de type spur [correct, masculine noun]; arbre compact [correct, masculine noun]; spur [correct, masculine noun]; arbre à lambourdes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre compact trapu à entre-nœuds courts, très ramifié, de taille beaucoup plus réduite que les types ordinaires.