English (Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
twin donut roll [correct]
CONT: The twin donut roll works well on ... 38 mm and ... 45 mm hose ... The purpose of this roll is to create a compact roll that can be easily transported and carried for special applications such as high-rise operations.
French (Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
enroulement replié double [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'enroulement replié double convient bien aux tuyaux de 38 et 45 mm [...] Cet enroulement compact est facile à transporter et à porter et peut être utilisé à des fins spéciales, notamment les opérations dans les édifices en hauteur.