English (Mineralogy)
priceite [correct]
DEF: A mineral ... occurring as a snow-white massive calcium borate.
French (Minéralogie)
pricéite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borate hydraté naturel de calcium, compact, ressemblant à la craie et trouvé en Californie.
Spanish (Mineralogía)
priceíta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Borato hidratado de calcio [...]
OBS: [...] variedad de colemanita que se encuentra en forma de nódulos blancos.