English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny)
northeastern limb [correct]
OBS: Of the [Bushveld] Complex.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie)
flanc nord-est [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Du Complexe [du Bushveld].