English (Geological and Other Scientific Names)
Merensky Reef [correct, Africa]
OBS: The Merensky Reef in the Bushveld Complex is characterized by two thin seams of iron-rich chromitite ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques)
horizon Merensky [masculine noun, Africa]; Horizon Merensky [masculine noun, Africa]
OBS: L'horizon Merensky dans le Complexe du Bushveld contient deux minces couches de chromitite riche en fer [...]