English (Petrography)
transgressive dunite pipe [correct]
CONT: ... PGE deposits in transgressive dunite pipes that cut cumulate layering in the Bushveld Igneous Complex ...
French (Pétrographie)
cheminée de dunite discordante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] gîtes d’ÉGP dans des cheminées de dunite discordantes qui recoupent la stratification de la séquence de cumulats dans le Complexe du Bushveld [...]