English (Economic Geology)
repository [correct]
CONT: The Bushveld Complex [is] one of the world's great repositories for PGEs, chromite, and magnetite ...
French (Géologie économique)
réserve [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Complexe du Bushveld [...] constitue une des grandes réserves mondiales d’ÉGP, de chromite et de magnétite [...]