English (Geological and Other Scientific Names; Metals Mining)
Union mine [correct, Africa]
OBS: ... the Merensky Reef at the Union mine, Bushveld Complex ...
French (Noms géologiques ou scientifiques; Mines métalliques)
mine Union [correct, feminine noun, Africa]
OBS: [...] l'Horizon Merensky à la mine Union, Complexe du Bushveld.