English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Mexican wormwood [correct]; Mexican mugwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. mexicana [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Artemisia ludoviciana subsp. mexicana : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.