English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
African daisy [correct, see observation]; shoddy ragwort [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: African daisy: common name also used to refer to the species Dimorphotheca sinuata and Arctotis venusta.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
séneçon ptérophore [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.