English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
dotted blazing-star [correct]; dotted gayfeather [correct]; dotted blazingstar [correct]; plains blazing-star [correct]; plains gayfeather [correct]; snakeroot [correct]; narrow-leaved blazingstar [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liatris ponctué [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.