English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
sea pumpkin [correct]; beach pumpkin [correct]; sand daisy [correct]; beach daisy [correct]; dune artotheca; Cape beach daisy; coast capeweed
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
Arctotheca populifolia [correct, Latin]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.
OBS: Arctotheca populifolia : Il n’y a pas de nom commun pour désigner cette espèce.