English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
tuber hawkbit [correct]; tuberous hawkbit [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
liondent tubéreux [correct, masculine noun]; léontodon tubéreux [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.