English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
Oriental cocklebur [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
lampourde d'Orient [correct, feminine noun]; lampourde orientale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.