English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
velvetplant [correct, see observation]; velvet plant [correct, see observation]; purple velvet plant [correct]; royal velvet plant [correct]; purple passion vine [correct]; purple passion [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
OBS: velvetplant; velvet plant: common name also used to refer to the species Verbascum thapsus.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
plante de velours [correct, feminine noun]; gynure orange [correct, masculine noun]; gynura orange [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille Compositae.