English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
golden billy-buttons [correct]; yellow drumsticks [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Compositae.
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
baguette de tambour [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Compositae.