English (Seed Plants (Spermatophyta))
leathery knotweed [correct]; Blake's knotweed [correct]; striate knotweed [correct]
OBS: A plant of the family Polygonaceae.
OBS: striate knotweed: preferred common name in the Inventory of Canadian Agricultural Weeds (2003).
French (Plantes à graines (Spermatophyta))
renouée coriace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Plante de la famille des Polygonaceae.
OBS: renouée coriace : nom à privilégier selon l'Inventaire des mauvaises herbes du Canada(2003).