English (Agricultural Chemicals)
beetle mite [correct]
DEF: any of numerous free-living mites (super-family (Oribatoidea) that are abundant and widespread in soil and that include many important intermediate hosts of tapeworms of domestic animals.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture))
oribate [correct]
DEF: Petit acarien coriace, qui vit de végétaux(Type de la famille des oribatidés).