English (Orthopedic Surgery)
acetabular reconstruction [correct]
CONT: Study of our first 38 cases shows that bony allograft and cemented acetabulum, sometimes including an armature, is one possible solution to the problem of difficult acetabular reconstructions.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
reconstruction cotyloïdienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'étude de nos 38 premiers cas montre que l'utilisation d’allogreffes osseuses et d’un cotyle cimenté, parfois associés à une armature, est une des solutions possibles des reconstructions cotyloïdiennes difficiles.