English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
Putti's triad [correct]
DEF: Congenital dislocation of the hip consisting of laterad and cephalad shifts of the femoral head, hypoplasia or absence of the femoral ossification center, and increased declivity of the acetabular roof toward the longitudinal axis of the body.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
triade de Putti [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Luxation congénitale de la hanche se traduisant par le déplacement de la tête fémorale en haut et en dehors, une hypoplasie du noyau épiphysaire fémoral supérieur et une obliquité du toit du cotyle avec augmentation de l'angle acétabulaire. [D'après TRIAR, 1974, vol. 3, p. 205 et EMSQU, 31105, A10, 1984, p. 9. ]