English (Orthopedic Surgery)
perigluteal approach
CONT: The posterior perigluteal approach also provides better visualization of the posterior aspect of the acetabulum.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
voie circumfessière [feminine noun]
CONT: La voie circumfessière pour abord postérieur du cotyle