English (Orthopedic Surgery)
aseptic loosening [correct]
CONT: Femoral osteolytic lesions were present in 22 hips in which revision surgeries were performed for aseptic loosening.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
descellement aseptique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le descellement aseptique du composant cotyloïdien est le problème évolutif le plus préoccupant des arthroplasties totales de hanche.