English (Muscles and Tendons)
posterior talofibular ligament [correct]; ligamentum talofibulare posterius [Latin]
DEF: A strong fibrous horizontal band passing from the posteromedial face of the lateral malleolus of the fibula to the area of the posterior process of the talus.
French (Muscles et tendons)
ligament péronéo-astragalien postérieur [correct, masculine noun]; ligamentum talofibulare posterius [Latin]
DEF: Faisceau postérieur du ligament latéral externe de l'articulation du cou-de-pied, s’insérant, en dehors, sur la maléole externe et, en dedans, sur l'astragale.