English (Types of Paper)
duplicating stencil base paper [correct, standardized]; duplicating stencil paper [correct]
DEF: Thin, strong, lightweight paper made from long-fibred stock intended after suitable impregnation or coating for the preparation of a duplicating stencil. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: duplicating stencil base paper: term standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier support pour stencil [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Papier mince, fin et résistant, fait de pâte à fibres longues, destiné, après imprégnation ou couchage appropriés, à la confection de stencils. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: papier support pour stencil : terme normalisé par l’ISO et par l’AFNOR.