English (Properties of Paper)
fluff [correct]; fuzz [correct]; lint [correct]
DEF: Loose fibres on the surface of paper or board consisting mainly of individual particles of loading or sizing agents, or very small aggregates of these materials.
French (Propriétés des papiers)
poussière [correct, feminine noun]; peluche [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Particules détachées du papier ou du carton provenant d’agents d’encollage ou de couchage, ou de petits agrégats de ces différentes matières.