English (Types of Paper)
double coated [correct]
DEF: [A paper] which has been coated twice on the same side with the same or different materials.
OBS: double coated: Incorrect designation for a paper or board coated on both sides; the right term for this is "coated two sides" (C2S).
French (Sortes de papier)
couché double [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier ou carton qui a été couché deux fois sur la même face avec deux sauces de couchage identiques ou différentes.
OBS: Terme aussi employé à mauvais escient pour désigner un papier ou un carton couché sur les deux faces.