English (Pulp and Paper)
base paper for diazotype [correct, standardized]
DEF: Paper made of bleached chemical pulp suitable for diazotype coating, sized smooth, having high folding and tearing strengths, chemically inert and free from metallic ions which could adversely affect the photo chemical process. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
OBS: base paper for diazotype: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pâtes et papier)
papier support pour diazotypie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; papier support diazotypique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Papier de pâte chimique blanchie, convenant pour un couchage [diazotype], collé, lisse, de résistance élevée au pliage et au déchirement, chimiquement inerte et sans ions métalliques susceptibles de contrarier le processus photochimique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: papier support pour diazotypie : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.
Spanish (Pasta y papel)
papel soporte para diazotipo [masculine noun]