English (Types of Paper)
roll coated paper [correct, standardized]
OBS: roll-coated: A descriptive reference to paper that has been surface-coated in a type of coating operation which applies the coating material with a rubber applicator roll. The material is picked up in metered amounts from another feed roll.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier couché au rouleau [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: couchage par rouleau :Couchage dans lequel la quantité voulue de sauce est transférée au support par un rouleau applicateur pouvant tourner dans le même sens que le support ou en sens opposé.
OBS: papier couché au rouleau : terme normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.