English (Working Practices and Conditions)
night-shift personnel
CONT: Sleeping quarters should isolate night-shift personnel from the activity of day-shifters to reduce environmental noise.
French (Régimes et conditions de travail)
personnel travaillant de nuit [masculine noun]
CONT: Pour réduire l'exposition au bruit, on devrait tenir les postes de couchage du personnel travaillant de nuit à l'écart des lieux d’activité du personnel travaillant de jour.