English (Types of Paper)
curtain coated paper [correct, standardized]
OBS: curtain coating: A method of coating paper or board by passing it through a chamber from the top of which a stream of coating material is injected through a transverse slit.
OBS: This term has been standardized by ISO.
French (Sortes de papier)
papier couché par voile [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: couchage par voile(ou par projection) :Couchage par passage du support à travers une chambre du haut de laquelle la sauce est injectée par une fente transversale.
OBS: Ce terme a été normalisé par l’ISO et l’AFNOR.