English (Electrolytical Processes (Metallurgy))
coil-coating line [correct]
CONT: The supply of coil-coating line, cut-to-length line to the Iraqi State Engineering Company.
French (Électrolyse (Métallurgie))
ligne de couchage sur bande [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: cf. ERENGA, 1984, vol. 10, p. 211 :"coil coating" :couchage sur bande; coil-coating machine : machine pour couchage sur bande.