English (Artificial Intelligence)
recurrent neural network [correct, standardized]; RNN [correct, standardized]; recurrent network [correct]; recurrent net [correct]
DEF: A neural network in which outputs from both the previous layer and the previous processing step are fed into the current layer.
OBS: recurrent neural network; RNN: designations and definition standardized by ISO in collaboration with the International Electrotechnical Commission.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
réseau de neurones récurrent [correct, masculine noun]; RNR [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de neurones récurrents [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; RNR [correct, masculine noun]; RNN [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; RNR; réseau neuronal récurrent [correct, masculine noun]; RNR [correct, masculine noun]; RNR; réseau récurrent [correct, masculine noun]; réseau récurrent de neurones [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Réseau neuronal dans lequel les sorties de la couche précédente et de l'étape de traitement précédente sont toutes deux transmises à la couche actuelle.
OBS: réseau de neurones récurrents; RNN : désignations et définition normalisées par l’ISO en collaboration avec la Commission électrotechnique internationale.