English (Morphology and General Physiology; Liver and Biliary Ducts)
subserosa of gallbladder [correct]; subserosa of the gallbladder [correct]; subserous layer of gallbladder [correct]; subserous layer of the gallbladder [correct]
DEF: A layer of loose connective tissue lying between the serous coat of those parts of the gallbladder that are invested by peritoneum and the underlying fibromuscular coat.
OBS: subserosa of gallbladder; tela subserosa vesicae biliaris: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Foie et voies biliaires)
couche sous-séreuse de la vésicule biliaire [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: couche sous-séreuse de la vésicule biliaire : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: tela subserosa vesicae biliaris : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.