English (Oil Production)
flow allocation procedure [correct]
CONT: Flow allocation procedure. Means the procedure to (a) allocate total measured quantities of petroleum and water produced from or injected into a pool or zone back to individual wells in a pool or zone where individual well production or injection is not measured separately; and (b) allocate production to fields that are using a common storage or processing facility.
French (Production pétrolière)
méthode de répartition du débit [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Méthode de répartition du débit. Méthode servant à : a) répartir les quantités mesurées totales d’hydrocarbures et d’eau qui sont produits par un gisement ou une couche ou y sont injectés, entre les différents puits faisant partie d’un gisement ou d’une couche où la production ou l'injection n’ est pas mesurée séparément pour chaque puits; b) répartir la production entre les champs où le stockage ou le traitement se fait dans une installation commune.