English (Protective Clothing; Clothing (Military))
concealment base layer [correct, noun]; CBL [correct]
CONT: The CBL will be worn over in-service CAF [Canadian Armed Forces] sniper clothing and will form the base foundation for the attachment of scrim and natural vegetation.
French (Vêtements de protection; Habillement (Militaire))
couche de base pour dissimulation [correct, feminine noun]; CBD [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présente spécification vise à décrire les exigences techniques relatives à la couche de base pour dissimulation(CBD) à l'intention du personnel des Forces armées canadiennes(FAC).
Spanish (Vestimenta de protección; Vestimenta (Militar))
capa de base para camuflaje [feminine noun]