English (Soil Science; Plant and Crop Production; Geology)
hemiedaphic [correct, adjective]; euedaphic [correct, adjective]
CONT: Hemiedaphic means living in the superficial soil layers and leaf litter
French (Science du sol; Cultures (Agriculture); Géologie)
hémi-édaphique [correct, adjective]; euédaphique [correct, adjective]
CONT: Hémi-édaphique-Désigne les espèces qui vivent dans les couches superficielles du sol ou dans la couche de feuilles mortes.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo; Producción vegetal; Geología)
hemiédafico [correct, adjective]
CONT: La fauna de colémbolos está dominada por los elementos hemiédaficos (54% de las especies), tanto mesófilos como xerófilos.