English (Atmospheric, Climatic and Meteorological Phenomena; Radioactive Contamination; Climatology)
radioactive precipitation [correct]
DEF: A precipitation which has fallen through a layer of the atmosphere contaminated with radioactive matter and which has absorbed the matter thereby becoming radioactive.
French (Phénomènes météorologiques, climatiques et atmosphériques; Pollution par radioactivité; Climatologie)
précipitation radioactive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Précipitation tombée à travers une couche de l'atmosphère contaminée par une matière radioactive et qui, ayant absorbé cette matière, est devenue radioactive.
Spanish (Fenómenos meteorológicos, climáticos y atmosféricos; Contaminación por radioactividad; Climatología)
precipitación radiactiva [feminine noun]
DEF: Precipitación que ha caído a través de capas atmosféricas contaminadas con sustancias radiactivas y que se ha hecho radiactiva al absorber tales sustancias.