English (Radio Interference; Counter-Measures (Military operations); Electronic Warfare)
cooperative jamming [correct, officially approved]
CONT: In relation to cooperative jamming, a typical approach considers artificial noise (AN) generation to impair the eavesdropper channel with continuous Gaussian signals.
OBS: cooperative jamming: designation officially approved by the Joint Terminology Panel.
PHR: cooperative jamming scheme, cooperative jamming technique
French (Perturbations radio; Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Guerre électronique)
brouillage coopératif [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
CONT: Le brouillage coopératif est une approche qui a été proposée récemment pour améliorer la sécurité sur la base de la couche physique pour les réseaux sans fil soumis à l'écoute clandestine.
OBS: brouillage coopératif : désignation uniformisée par le Groupe d’experts en terminologie interarmées.