English (Cork)
dry vein [correct, standardized]
DEF: A layer of darker appearance in the growth of the suberous tissues of a vein.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liège)
veine sèche [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Couche d’apparence plus foncée dans l'accroissement du tissu subéreux d’une veine.
OBS: Terme et définitions normalisés par l’ISO.