English (Soil Science)
neutral soil [correct]
DEF: A soil in which the surface layer, to plow depth, is neither acid nor alkaline in reaction.
French (Science du sol)
sol neutre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sol dans lequel la couche de surface, ou couche de labour, n’ est ni acide ni alcaline.
Spanish (Ciencia del suelo)
suelo neutro [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Suelo cuyo pH es 7,0. En la práctica se acepta desde 6,6 hasta 7,3.