English (Atmospheric Physics)
haze horizon [correct]
DEF: Top of a ... haze ... layer which is confined in a low-level temperature inversion and which has the appearance of a horizon when viewed from above against the sky.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
horizon de brume sèche [correct, masculine noun]; horizon de brume [masculine noun]
DEF: Sommet d’une couche de [...] brume sèche confinée par une inversion de température à basse altitude et qui a l'aspect d’un horizon lorsqu'elle est vue d’en haut sur le fond du ciel.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
horizonte de calima [masculine noun]
DEF: Parte superior de una capa de [...] calima limitada por una inversión de temperatura a baja altura y que se asemeja al horizonte cuando se mira desde arriba contra el fondo del cielo.