English (Metallurgy - General)
coating mass [correct, standardized]
DEF: The mass of anodic coating per unit area of surface anodized.
OBS: Term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Métallurgie générale)
masse du dépôt [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Masse de la couche anodique rapportée à la surface anodisée.
OBS: Terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.