English (Micrographics)
tinted stock [correct]
DEF: a film base having a light-absorbing color for antihalation and which remains after processing.
French (Micrographie)
support teinté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: support ayant comme couche antihalo un colorant qui absorbe la lumière et qui reste sur le support après le traitement.