English (Water Pollution; Anti-pollution Measures)
ballast bucket
CONT: construction detail includes two-ply fabric, rigid panelling, reinforced rigid flotation and robust ballast bucket; all add to overall durability of boom.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Mesures antipollution)
godet de lest [masculine noun]
CONT: Les détails de construction comprennent une toile à double couche, un panneau rigide, un élément de flottaison rigide renforcé et un robuste godet de lest; tous ces éléments contribuent à la durabilité du barrage.