English (The Genitals; Embryology)
spermatogonium [correct]; spermatogonia [correct, plural]
DEF: A primordial of the sperm cells; the secondary spermatogonia produce the primary spermatocytes.
French (Organes génitaux; Embryologie)
spermatogonie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cellule germinale souche présente au niveau de la couche basale de l'épithélium séminifère.
Spanish (Órganos genitales; Embriología)
espermatogonio [masculine noun]