English (Plastic Materials; Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Paints and Varnishes (Industries); Shipbuilding)
marine epoxy [correct]
CONT: Specimens of NAB [nickel aluminum bronze] were coated with either marine epoxy (primer of permanent coating system) or copper-ablative antifouling (temporary coating) ...
French (Matières plastiques; Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Peintures et vernis (Industries); Constructions navales)
époxy marin [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Des échantillons de BNA [bronze au nickel-aluminium] ont été revêtus d’une couche d’époxy marin(apprêt du système de revêtement permanent) ou d’une couche antisalissure ablative à base de cuivre(revêtement temporaire) [...]