English (Binders and Mastics (Constr.); Thermal Insulation)
finishing cement [correct, standardized]
DEF: A cementious coating compound supplied for application as the outermost layer of an insulating system for functional or decorative purposes.
OBS: finishing cement: term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Liants et mastics (Construction); Isolation thermique)
enduit hydraulique de finition [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Enduit à base de ciment conçu pour être appliqué en couche externe d’un système d’isolation dans un but fonctionnel ou de finition.
OBS: enduit hydraulique de finition : terme et définition normalisés par l’ISO.