English (Pastries; Restaurant Menus)
tiramisu [correct]
DEF: A light composition of sponge cake or ladyfingers dipped in a coffee-marsala mixture, then layered with mascarpone (an ultrarich Italian cream cheese) and grated chocolate.
French (Pâtisserie; Menus (Restauration))
tiramisu [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dessert italien [...] à base de couche de biscuits à la cuillère imbibés de marsala sec ou d’amaretto et de café fort, de couches de crème de mascarpone et aux œufs(jaunes et blancs battus).