English (Photography)
photoconductography [correct]
DEF: General term for the electrolytic development of the exposed areas of a photoconducting layer - typically a zinc oxide or cadmium sulphide layer on aluminium backed paper support.
French (Photographie)
photoconductographie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Procédé de reprographie mettant en jeu la rémanence de conduction d’une couche d’oxyde de zinc après exposition pour faire apparaître l'image par électrolyse.