English (Photography)
chloride paper [correct]
OBS: photographic paper coated with a sensitive layer of silver chloride, giving a slow emulsion speed, generally used for contact printing.
French (Photographie)
papier photographique au chlorure
OBS: Papier revêtu d’une couche photosensible de chlorure d’argent qui donne une émulsion lente généralement utilisée pour les tirages par contact.