English (Chemistry)
monolayer adsorption [correct]
DEF: Adsorption such that all the adsorbed molecules are in contact with the surface layer of the adsorbent.
French (Chimie)
adsorption en monocouche [correct, feminine noun]; adsorption d'une seule couche [feminine noun]
DEF: [...] adsorption telle que toutes les molécules adsorbées sont en contact avec la couche de surface de l'adsorbant.
Spanish (Química)
adsorción de una sola capa [feminine noun]