English (Glues and Adhesives (Industries); Labelling (Packaging))
solvent-activated adhesive [correct]; solvent activated adhesive [correct]
DEF: A dry adhesive film that is rendered tacky just before use by application of a solvent.
French (Colles et adhésifs (Industries); Étiquetage (Emballages))
adhésif à réactivation [correct, masculine noun]; adhésif à mouiller [masculine noun]
DEF: Couche de gomme adhésive qui se dilue au contact d’un liquide.
Spanish (Pegamentos y adhesivos (Industrias); Etiquetado (Embalajes))
adhesivo activado con solvente [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Adhesivo de película seca que se deja en estado pegajoso justo antes de su uso, mediante la aplicación de un solvente.