English (Petrography)
pluton-limestone contact
CONT: The following geological features within a prospective terrain are favourable exploration guides : ... Irregularities in pluton-limestone contacts, particularly reentrants and troughs.
French (Pétrographie)
contact pluton-calcaire [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: Par analogie avec "contact couche carbonatée-granite" : UNIVE, 1984, vol. 8, p. 607(tableau).