English (Dyes and Pigments (Industries))
leafing pigment [correct]
CONT: The text procedures apply equally to leafing and nonleafing pigments except where noted to the contrary.
French (Teintures et pigments (Industries))
pigment folié [masculine noun]
DEF: Pigments plats qui peuvent s’étendre en une couche continue d’éléments chevauchants par exemple, pigments d’aluminium.