English (Paperboard)
surface coated cardboard; surface coated board [proposal]; surface coated paperboard [proposal]
DEF: Any cardboard sheet that has a coating material such as pigment applied to one or both sides.
French (Carton)
carton couché une ou deux faces [proposal, masculine noun]
OBS: surface coated :«couché une ou deux faces», dans «International Glossary of Technical Terms for the Pulp and Paper Industry», 1976, p. 125.