English (Paperboard)
coated folding boxboard [correct, standardized]
DEF: A type of folding boxboard which has been coated on one or both sides. The coated surface should have good printing properties and generally be suitable for varnishing.
OBS: The term "coated folding boxboard" has been standardized by ISO.
French (Carton)
carton couché pour boîtes pliantes [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Type de carton pour boîtes pliantes ayant été couché sur l'une de ses faces ou sur les deux. Les surfaces couchées doivent avoir de bonnes qualités d’impression et être généralement aptes au vernissage.
OBS: Le terme "carton couché pour boîtes pliantes" a été normalisé par l’ISO.