English (Tectonics)
overturned crossbed [correct, see observation]
OBS: overturned crossbed: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Tectonique)
couche oblique déversée [see observation, feminine noun]; couche oblique renversée [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: couche oblique déversée; couche oblique renversée : termes en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada-Secteur des sciences de la Terre.