English (Types of Concrete)
reactive interface [correct]
CONT: The grains of clinker are covered in a thicker and thicker layer of hydrates, which slows down the diffusion of water towards the reactive interface.
French (Sortes de béton)
interface réactionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les grains de clinker se recouvrent d’une couche d’hydrates de plus en plus épaisse, ce qui ralentit la diffusion de l'eau vers l'interface réactionnelle.