English (Electrochemistry)
double-layer current [correct]
DEF: The non-faradaic current associated with the charging of the electrical double layer of an electrode-solution interface ...
French (Électrochimie)
courant de double couche [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] courant non faradique, associé à la charge de la double couche électrique à une interface électrode-solution [...]