English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law); Penal Law)
be convicted of murder [correct]; be found guilty of murder [correct]
CONT: An accused may be convicted of murder under s. 213(c) without proof beyond a reasonable doubt that he had subjective foresight of the death of his victim.
CONT: The trial judge clearly stated that the appellant could be found guilty of murder whether or not he knew or ought to have known that the victim's death would result in the circumstances.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire); Droit pénal)
être déclaré coupable de meurtre [correct]; être trouvé coupable de meurtre [correct]
CONT: Le juge du procès a clairement dit que l'appelant pouvait être déclaré coupable de meurtre qu'il ait su ou non ou aurait dû savoir que la mort de la victime résulterait dans les circonstances.