English (Sentencing; Law of Evidence; Citizenship and Immigration; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
unconditional discharge [correct]
DEF: A release from confinement without any parole requirements to fulfill.
OBS: unconditional discharge: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Peines; Droit de la preuve; Citoyenneté et immigration; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
libération inconditionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsqu'une personne est déclarée coupable, le juge, plutôt que de la condamner, lui accorde une libération inconditionnelle.
OBS: libération inconditionnelle : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.