English (Safety Equipment (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles); Road Safety)
alcohol-ignition interlock device [correct]
CONT: If you have been convicted of an alcohol-related offence and, as a result, your licence has been revoked, you could be eligible for a restricted licence. With such a licence, you will be required to only drive vehicles equipped with an alcohol ignition interlock device.
French (Sécurité (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes); Sécurité routière)
antidémarreur éthylométrique [correct, masculine noun]; antidémarreur avec éthylomètre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Si vous êtes reconnu coupable d’une infraction liée à l'alcool et que votre permis est révoqué, un permis restreint pourrait vous être accordé. Dans ce cas, vous devrez conduire uniquement des véhicules munis d’un antidémarreur éthylométrique.