English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
applicant elector [correct]
CONT: Every elector is guilty of an illegal practice and of an offence who vouches for an applicant elector knowing that the applicant is for any reason disqualified from voting in the polling division at the election.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
personne demandant à voter à une élection [correct, feminine noun]; électeur requérant [correct, masculine noun]; électrice requérante [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Est coupable d’un acte illégal et d’une infraction tout électeur qui répond d’une personne demandant à voter à une élection, sachant qu'elle est pour un motif quelconque inhabile à voter dans la section de vote.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
candidato a elector [masculine noun]