English (Offences and crimes)
advertising reward and immunity [correct]
OBS: Advertising reward and immunity. Every one who (a) publicly advertises a reward for the return of anything that has been stolen or lost, and in the advertisement uses words to indicate that no questions will be asked if it is returned ...
OBS: advertising reward and immunity: Criminal Code, section 143, repealed in 2018.
French (Infractions et crimes)
offre de récompense et d'immunité [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Offre de récompense et d’immunité. Est coupable d’une infraction punissable sur déclaration de culpabilité par procédure sommaire quiconque, selon le cas : a) annonce publiquement une récompense pour la remise d’une chose volée ou perdue et se sert, dans l'annonce, de mots indiquant que, si la chose est retournée, il ne sera posé aucune question [...]
OBS: offre de récompense et d’immunité : Code criminel, article 143, abrogé en 2018.