English (Offences and crimes)
money laundering offence [correct, see observation]; laundering proceeds of crime [correct]; money laundering [correct]
OBS: [Criminal Code.] Laundering proceeds of crime. Every one commits an offence who uses, transfers the possession of, sends or delivers to any person or place, transports, transmits, alters, disposes of or otherwise deals with, in any manner and by any means, any property or any proceeds of any property with intent to conceal or convert that property or those proceeds, knowing or believing that, or being reckless as to whether, all or a part of that property or of those proceeds was obtained or derived directly or indirectly as a result of (a) the commission in Canada of a designated offence; or (b) an act or omission anywhere that, if it had occurred in Canada, would have constituted a designated offence.
OBS: money laundering offence: term used in the Proceeds of Crime (Money Laundering) and Terrorist Financing Act.
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction de recyclage des produits de la criminalité [correct, see observation, feminine noun]; recyclage des produits de la criminalité [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [Code criminel. ] Recyclage des produits de la criminalité. Est coupable d’une infraction quiconque — de quelque façon que ce soit — utilise, enlève, envoie, livre à une personne ou à un endroit, transporte ou modifie des biens ou leurs produits, en dispose, en transfère la possession ou prend part à toute autre forme d’opération à leur égard, dans l'intention de les cacher ou de les convertir sachant ou croyant qu'ils ont été obtenus ou proviennent, ou sans se soucier du fait qu'ils ont été obtenus ou proviennent, en totalité ou en partie, directement ou indirectement : a) soit de la perpétration, au Canada, d’une infraction désignée; b) soit d’un acte ou d’une omission survenu à l'extérieur du Canada qui, au Canada, aurait constitué une infraction désignée.
OBS: infraction de recyclage des produits de la criminalité : terme employé dans la Loi sur le recyclage des produits de la criminalité et le financement des activités terroristes.
Spanish (Infracciones y crímenes)
delito de lavado de dinero [correct, masculine noun]; delito de blanqueo de capitales [correct, masculine noun]; delito de blanqueo de dinero [correct, masculine noun]; delito de blanqueo de dinero negro [correct, masculine noun]