English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
illegal practice [correct]; unlawful act [correct]
CONT: Every person is guilty of an offence that is an illegal practice who ... being a candidate or an official agent of a candidate, contravenes section 92 (publication of false statement of withdrawal of candidate) ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
acte illégal [correct, masculine noun]; acte illicite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Est coupable d’une infraction constituant un acte illégal [...] le candidat ou l'agent officiel d’un candidat qui contrevient à l'article 92(publication d’une fausse déclaration relative à un désistement [...]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
acto ilegal [correct, masculine noun]