English (Cosmetology)
milling process
OBS: to mill: to pass (soap chips) through a roller mill in the manufacture of toilet soap or soap flakes (french soap).
French (Cosmétologie)
boudinage [masculine noun]
OBS: Cette dernière phase appelée finition comprend les opérations de séchage, malaxage, boudinage, coupage, estampage et, enfin, emballage.