English (Glasses (table setting); Wine Service; Glassware)
champagne coupe [correct]; coupe champagne glass [correct]; champagne saucer [correct]; coupe [correct, noun]
CONT: The coupe is a champagne glass with a broad, shallow bowl and a short, elegant stem. ... Although its design does mean that the fizz dissipates more easily, the popular aesthetic adds a touch of theatrics to [the] drinking experience.
French (Verres (service de table); Service des vins; Objets en verre)
coupe à champagne [correct, feminine noun]; coupe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La coupe à champagne. [La] coupe est un verre plat et large avec un bord arrondi. Bien que très esthétique, elle n’ est pas recommandée pour déguster du champagne, car sa forme accélère la dispersion des bulles et des arômes. La coupe est donc plutôt réservée aux cocktails à base de champagne ou à la décoration de tables festives.