English (Seafood and Freshwater Food (Food Industries); Commercial Fishing)
nobbing machine [correct]
CONT: The … nobbing machine is designed for the cutting of sardines, sprats and other species of small fish. … The nobbing head cuts the head off the fish exactly at the required point by means of a rotating knife. … Then the evisceration device sucks out fish viscera which are discharged by the vacuum system.
French (Produits de mer et d'eau douce (Industr. alim.); Pêche commerciale)
étêteuse-éviscéreuse [correct, feminine noun]; machine d'étêtage et d'éviscération [correct, feminine noun]; machine à étêter et à éviscérer [correct, feminine noun]; machine à éviscérer et à étêter [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La machine à étêter et à éviscérer […] est conçue pour la découpe de sardines, de sprats et d’autres petits poissons. […] La tête à éviscérer/étêter coupe la tête du poisson exactement au bon endroit à l'aide d’une lame rotative. […] Ensuite le dispositif d’éviscération aspire les viscères du poisson qui sont ensuite jetés par le système d’aspiration.
Spanish (Productos del mar y de agua dulce (Ind. alimentaria); Pesca comercial)
descabezadora-evisceradora [correct, feminine noun]; máquina descabezadora-evisceradora [correct, feminine noun]