English (Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
anvil pruner [correct]; anvil pruning shears [correct, plural]; anvil secateur [correct]
CONT: Anvil secateurs have a sharp blade on one side and a softer, flatter block on the other. The sharp blade cuts through a branch and comes to rest against the block.
French (Outillage agricole et horticole)
sécateur à enclume [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Avec le sécateur à enclume, une lame supérieure plaque et coupe le rameau sur une lame plate, l'enclume. Ce sécateur nécessite peu d’effort, mais la tige est un peu écrasée. On s’en sert plutôt pour le bois mort.
Spanish (Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
podadera de yunque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La podadera de yunque consta de una hoja afilada que presiona sobre una superficie plana que hace las veces de yunque.