English (Personal Care and Hygiene (General); Hygiene and Health)
internal menstrual product [correct]; internal period product [correct]
CONT: You can choose to use either external or internal menstrual products ... Internal products are inserted into the vagina to collect or absorb your menstrual fluid. Examples of these are menstrual cups and tampons.
French (Hygiène et soins corporels (Généralités); Hygiène et santé)
produit menstruel interne [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Des exemples de produits menstruels internes sont le tampon et la coupe menstruelle.