English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries))
cutting table [correct]
CONT: The cutting table. The cutting process is carried out on flatbed static or conveyorized tables. They are available in different width and different length. The width of the table depends on the processed fabric width, but the length of the table can be expanded by using more separate table segments.
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile))
table de coupe [correct, feminine noun]; table de découpe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Grande table où est étalé un matelas de coupe dans lequel sont découpés les éléments des articles à confectionner.