English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
negative rake
OBS: Round insert negative rake.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
angle de coupe négatif [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: angle de coupe négatif : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.