English (Residential Architecture)
segmental roof
DEF: A slightly curved roof forming an angle where it joins with the sides of the dormer.
French (Architecture d'habitation)
toit segmentaire [masculine noun]
DEF: Toit légèrement arrondi formant un angle lorsqu'il coupe les côtés de la lucarne.