English (Pest Control Equipment; Tillage Operations (Agriculture))
disc angle [correct]
CONT: The width of the cut of a discer is determined by the disc angle. As the disc angle is increased, the width of cut is reduced.
French (Matériel de protection des végétaux; Travaux du sol (Agriculture))
angle des disques
CONT: La largeur de coupe d’une charrue à disques est déterminée par l'angle de ceux-ci. Si on augmente l'angle des disques, la largeur de coupe diminue.