English (Machine-Tooling (Metallurgy))
positive rake
OBS: Triangular insert positive rake.
French (Usinage (Métallurgie))
angle de coupe positif [masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: angle de coupe positif : Terme uniformisé par CN-Air Canada.