English (Silviculture)
crop tree [correct]; final crop tree [correct]
DEF: Any tree forming or selected to form, a component of the final crop.
OBS: Generally a tree selected in a young stand or plantation for carrying through to maturity.
French (Sylviculture)
arbre du peuplement final [correct, masculine noun]; arbre d'avenir [correct, masculine noun]; arbre de récolte [masculine noun]; tige d'avenir [correct, feminine noun]; pied d'avenir [masculine noun]
DEF: Arbre subsistant ou destiné à subsister dans un peuplement jusqu'à la coupe définitive.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
árbol de cultivo [masculine noun]; árbol aprovechable [masculine noun]; árbol de plantación [masculine noun]