English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles)
folding rear seat [correct]
CONT: Hatchbacks combine the styling of a sedan with the convenience of a station wagon's opening tailgate and folding rear seat.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes)
banquette arrière rabattable [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Fabriqué sur le modèle d’une berline ou d’un coupé, il offre les avantages du station wagon : la porte arrière et la banquette arrière rabattable.