English (Pipes and Fittings)
B/P coupling; bead to plain end coupling
CONT: With B/P coupling and the KIMAX portable glass cutter, you can cut and join 1 1/2" through 4" glass drainline anywhere one the jobsite.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords)
accouplement B/P [masculine noun]; raccord B/P [masculine noun]
CONT: Grâce aux accouplements B/P et au coupe verre KIMAX portable, il est possible de tronçonner et de raccorder des canalisations en verre de diamètres allant de 1 1/2 po à 4 po n’ importe où sur le chantier.