English (Copper and Copper Alloys (Metallurgy))
multiple lengths
OBS: Lengths of integral multiples of a base length with suitable allowance for cutting if and as specified.
French (Cuivre et alliages du cuivre (Métallurgie))
longueurs multiples
OBS: Longueurs formant un multiple d’une longueur de base, au gré de l'usine, avec une tolérance appropriée pour la coupe suivant spécification.