English (International Relations; Food Industries)
food demand [correct]
CONT: Food demand is approached with regard to structure, social distribution and trends, with reference to survey data on consumption and household budgets and also to the elasticity coefficient of total expenditure estimated on the basis of cross-sectional samples.
French (Relations internationales; Industrie de l'alimentation)
demande alimentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande alimentaire est analysée à travers les aspects de structure, de distribution sociale et de tendance à partir des données d’enquêtes sur la consommation et les budgets des ménages et des élasticités-dépenses totales estimées sur la base d’échantillons en coupe transversale.