English (Mining Engineering)
drill core data [correct, plural]
CONT: Southerly parts of the most conglomeratic section ... have not been affected by sub-Ramsay Lake erosion and its original fan-like form is apparent in sections and isopachal plans drawn from drill core data ...
French (Génie minier)
données de forage [correct, feminine noun, plural]
CONT: Les portions méridionales de la coupe la plus conglomératique n’ ont [...] pas été touchées par l'érosion dont témoigne la discordance à la base de la Formation de Ramsay Lake et sa forme conique initiale apparaît dans les coupes et les cartes isopaques tracées à partir de données de forage [...]