English (Meats and Meat Industries)
bacon wrapped pork filet [correct, Canada]
DEF: A fresh pork cut consisting of a pork filet wrapped in bacon.
OBS: Term used at the Canadian Pork Council.
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie)
filet de porc bardé de bacon [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
OBS: Nom de la coupe de détail selon les normes de base de l'industrie canadienne du porc.
OBS: Terme en usage au Conseil canadien du porc.