English (Hand Tools; Fire-Fighting and Rescue Equipment)
forcible entry tool [correct]
OBS: Forcible entry tools can be divided into four basic categories: cutting tools, pushing/pulling tools, prying tools, striking tools.
French (Outillage à main; Matériel de secours et de lutte (incendies))
outil d'effraction [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Les outils d’effraction sont répartis en quatre catégories de base : outils de coupe, outils de perçage et d’arrachage, outils-leviers, outils de frappe.