English (Meats and Meat Industries; Restaurant Equipment)
slantsaw [correct]; slant saw [correct]
CONT: The new Model 5700 SlantSaw provides high productivity and improved control due to the reduced effort it takes to cut various types of products. Designed to cut ... fresh meat, frozen block and box boneless, the inclined blade actually lets the saw work for the user ...
French (Salaison, boucherie et charcuterie; Équipement (Restaurants))
scie inclinée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La nouvelle scie inclinée de Hobart permet d’accroître la productivité tout en facilitant la coupe de la viande puisque son utilisation exige moins d’effort de la part de l'opérateur. Conçue en vue de couper viandes fraîches, carcasses congelées ou blocs de viande désossés, cette scie, grâce à sa lame inclinée, réduit de beaucoup l'effort de coupe [...]