English (Architectural Drafting and Tools; Masonry Practice)
masonry drawing [correct, standardized]
DEF: A drawing which shows a view, cut and/or section of a construction of bricks, stones or blocks. [Definition standardized by ISO.]
CONT: Dunhouse Quarry company has its own drawing office for masonry drawings and templates and the preparation of stone scheduling for manufacture.
OBS: masonry drawing: term standardized by ISO.
French (Dessin architectural et instruments; Maçonnerie)
dessin de maçonnerie [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Dessin illustrant une vue, une coupe et/ou une section d’une construction de briques, de pierres ou de blocs. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO. ]
OBS: dessin de maçonnerie : terme normalisé par l’ISO.