English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Birds)
listening station [correct]
CONT: The data is based on 50 listening stations systematically distributed in the partial cut block and the control [block].
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Oiseaux)
station d'écoute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La collecte de données relatives aux oiseaux a été effectuée dans 50 stations d’écoute distribuées de façon systématique dans les blocs de coupe partielle et les blocs témoins.