English (Forestry Operations)
harvest pattern [correct]
DEF: The spatial distribution of cutblocks and reserve areas across the forested landscape.
French (Exploitation forestière)
répartition des coupes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Distribution dans l'espace des blocs de coupe et des zones réservées dans un paysage forestier.