English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
logged-over forest [correct]
DEF: The area from which trees have been cut for lumber.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
forêt exploitée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Forêt] dont tout le bois marchand a été coupé.
Spanish (Explotación forestal; Silvicultura)
monte aprovechado [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Monte en el que se ha extraído parte o toda la madera comercial.