English (Environmental Economics; Silviculture)
reforestation charge [correct]; reforestation fee [correct]
DEF: A fee payable on all timber cut based on a percentage of the market value at stump of the timber ...
OBS: ... revenues generated from this charge are intended to be used solely for funding reforestation (artificial plantation) projects and programs.
French (Économie environnementale; Sylviculture)
droits de reboisement [correct, masculine noun, plural]; frais de reboisement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
DEF: Droits payables sur tout le bois d’œuvre coupé, établis selon un pourcentage de la valeur marchande au collet du bois d’œuvre [... ]
OBS: ... les revenus générés par ces droits ne devraient servir qu’à financer les projets et les programmes de reboisement (plantation artificielle).