English (Forestry Operations; Offences and crimes)
illegal logging [correct]
DEF: The unlawful cutting and removal of timber from a forested area.
French (Exploitation forestière; Infractions et crimes)
exploitation forestière illicite [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation illégale de la forêt [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation illégale des forêts [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Activités illégales de coupe et d’extraction de bois dans une zone forestière.