English (Wood Industries; Silviculture)
green wood [correct]; green lumber [correct]
DEF: Freshly sawed wood, or wood that has received no drying; unseasoned wood.
OBS: Lumber that may have become wet to above the fiber saturation point may be referred to as being in the "green condition".
French (Industrie du bois; Sylviculture)
bois vert [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] bois qui n’ a pas perdu son humidité naturelle depuis qu'il a été coupé.
Spanish (Industria maderera; Silvicultura)
madera verde [correct, feminine noun]