English (Economics; Forestry Operations)
exploitation value [correct, see observation]; liquidation value [correct, United States]; exploitable value [correct, United States]; realization value [correct, United States]; utilization value [correct, United States]
DEF: Of a forest, its value estimated on the assumption that all merchantable material will be cut.
OBS: exploitation value: term used in the Commonwealth.
French (Économique; Exploitation forestière)
valeur de consommation [correct, feminine noun]; valeur de réalisation immédiate [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Valeur d’une forêt ou d’une partie de forêt estimée en supposant que tout le bois commercialisable y sera coupé.
Spanish (Economía; Explotación forestal)
valor de realización [masculine noun]