English (Official Documents; Forestry Operations)
timber harvesting license [correct]
OBS: A legal document which allows wood logging rights.
French (Documents officiels; Exploitation forestière)
permis de récolte de bois d'œuvre [proposal, masculine noun]
DEF: Document légal autorisant la coupe et le prélèvement de bois d’œuvre.