English (Forestry Operations)
operable timber [correct]
DEF: Available timber that can be economically logged with present harvesting methods after consideration of access, timber quality and market price.
French (Exploitation forestière)
bois exploitable [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bois disponible que l'on peut exploiter commercialement grâce aux méthodes de récolte courantes en prenant en compte l'accès aux parterres de coupe, la qualité du bois et les prix du marché.