English (Forestry Operations; Pulp and Paper)
pulpwood logging [correct]
OBS: pulpwood: Wood cut and prepared primarily for manufacture into wood pulp.
French (Exploitation forestière; Pâtes et papier)
exploitation du bois à pâte [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation du bois de pâte [correct, feminine noun]; exploitation du bois de papeterie [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]; bûcheronnage du bois à pâte [masculine noun]
OBS: bois à pâte; bois de pâte :Bois coupé ou préparé pour être transformé en pâte.