English (Forestry Operations; Silviculture)
brushwood [correct]; brush wood
DEF: Cut shrubs and cut or fallen twigs.
French (Exploitation forestière; Sylviculture)
bois de fagot [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Petit bois issu de la coupe d’arbustes et de branches ou du ramassage de celles-ci.