English (Silviculture)
allowable cut effect [correct]; ACE [correct]
DEF: The allocation of anticipated future timber yields to the present allowable cut.
CONT: The allowable cut effect is employed to increase current harvest levels (especially when constrained by evenflow) by spreading anticipated future growth over all the years in the rotation.
French (Sylviculture)
effet de possibilité [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Allocation d’une production de bois prévue dans l'avenir à la possibilité de coupe actuelle.
Spanish (Silvicultura)
efecto de la tala permisible [masculine noun]